Cookies are currently disabled. Please enable cookies before continuing to use the site.
Company | Country | Industry

FRI Member Companies

Welcome New Members:

Munters, India

Company

Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany GmbH

Robert Szabo, Technical Representative

Air Products and Chemicals Inc.

Carl Sacks, Technical Representative

AMACS Inc.

Dr. J. Antonio Garcia, Technical Representative

ARKEMA

Nathalie Hess, Technical Representative

Asahi Kasei Corporation

Kyouhei Yamashita, Technical Representative

Baretti Mefe Srl

Rakesh Jena, Technical Representative

BASF SE

Bernd Metzen, Technical Representative

Bechtel Oil, Gas, & Chemical Inc.

Jo Torkington, Technical Representative

Beijing Zehua Chemical Engineering Co., Ltd.

Jiazhuo Lu, Technical Representative

Benit M Co., Ltd.

Ki Joon Kang, Technical Representative

BP Plc.

David Martyn, Technical Representative

Butachimie

Stephane Facotti, Technical Representative

Candor Technology

Guo Li, Technical Representative

Celanese Ltd.

Ron Olsson, Technical Representative

Chang Chun Petrochemical Co.

T.Y. Lin, Technical Representative

Chevron Energy and Technology Company

Christine Long, Technical Representative

China HuanQiu Contracting & Engineering Co., Ltd., Beijing

Shulan Sun, Technical Representative

Citgo Petroleum Corporation

Bill Nelson, Technical Representative

Clark Solutions LLC

Vitor Sturm, Technical Representative

ConocoPhillips

Attilio Praderio, Technical Representative

Corteva Agriscience

Samrat Mukherjee, Technical Representative

Dow Company, The

Chet Davidson, Technical Representative

Dupont De Nemours & Company

Joe Flowers, Technical Representative

Eastman Chemical Company

Joe Parker, Technical Representative

ENEOS Corporation

Takeshi Fujimoto, Technical Representative

Engineers India Limited

Vartika Shukla, Technical Representative

Enppi

Tarek Taha, Technical Representative

EPCON International

Paul Nelson, Technical Representative

Evonik Process Technology & Engineering

Armin Rix, Technical Representative

ExxonMobil Research and Engineering Company

Gabriel Nahigian, Technical Representative

Fluor Enterprises, Inc.

Henry Kister, Technical Representative

GTI Solutions International LLC

Ian Buttridge, Technical Representative

Hanbal Masstech Limited

JungWon Lee, Technical Representative

Hellenic Petroleum

Vassilios Dimitropoulos, Technical Representative

Hualu Engineering & Technology Co., Ltd.

Jian Shang, Technical Representative

Idemitsu Kosan Co., Ltd.

Masaru Okada, Technical Representative

IHI Corporation

Akihisa Yano, Technical Representative

Industrial Technology Research Institute

Tsung-Jen Ho, Technical Representative

Jeonjin Entech

Byung-Don Lee, Technical Representative

JFE Project One Co., Ltd.

Makoto Nakaoka, Technical Representative

JGC Corporation

Takeshi Koyoma, Technical Representative

Jiaxing Zhonghe Chemical Engineering Co. Ltd.

Shae Xu, Technical Representative

Koch-Glitsch, LP

Izak Nieuwoudt, Technical Representative

Linde GmbH

Kirk Larson, Technical Representative

Lummus Technology, LLC (former McDermott Technologies)

Ray Sowiak, Technical Representative

LyondellBasell Industries

Fritz Shiring, Technical Representative

Maire Tecnimont S.p.A

Paolo Vergani, Technical Representative

Marathon Petroleum Company

Greg Cantley, Technical Representative

Mitsubishi Chemical Engineering Corp.

Takakazu Inoue, Technical Representative

Munters

Sameer Mehta, Technical Representative

Peiyang Chemical Equipment Company

Jason Yang, Technical Representative

Petroleo Brasileiro S.A. - Petrobras

Arlan Lucas de Souza, Technical Representative

Raiznext Co., Ltd.

Kouji Shibata, Technical Representative

Raschig GmbH

Michael Schultes, Technical Representative

Rhine Ruhr, PTY. Ltd

Jim Tyzzer, Technical Representative

Rhodia Research & Technology

Mathias Brehelin, Technical Representative

RVT Process Equipment GmbH

Jose Luis Sola, Technical Representative

SABIC Americas Inc.

Andrei Merenov, Technical Representative

Samsung Engineering Co.

YoungJoo Ji, Technical Representative

Shell Global Solutions (U.S.) Inc.

Waldo de Villiers, Technical Representative

Siemens AG

Vijaya Gummala, Technical Representative

Sulzer Chemtech Limited

Mark Pilling, Technical Representative

Sumitomo Heavy Industries, Ltd.

Koetsu Abe, Technical Representative

Suncor Energy Inc.

Bala Subramanyam, Technical Representative

Technip

Michele Normand, Technical Representative

Total SA

Pete Gezelle, Technical Representative

Toyo Engineering Corporation

Toshihiro Wakabayashi, Technical Representative

TPT Pacific

B.K. Lee, Technical Representative

Tracerco

William Mixon, Technical Representative

UOP LLC

Joe Haas, Technical Representative

WELCHEM GmbH

Volker Engel, Technical Representative

Woven Metal Products, Inc.

Robert Lasser, Technical Representative