Cookies are currently disabled. Please enable cookies before continuing to use the site.
Company | Country | Industry

FRI Member Companies

Argentina

Axion Energy Argentina SA

Gabriel Noya, Technical Representative

Australia

Rhine Ruhr, PTY. Ltd

Jim Tyzzer, Technical Representative

Bahrain

Bahrain Petroleum Company B.S.C. (Closed), The

Tapas Samaddar, Technical Representative

Brazil

Clark Solutions LLC

Vitor Sturm, Technical Representative

PETROBRAS Research and Development Center

Arlan Lucas de Souza, Technical Representative

Canada

Suncor Energy Inc.

Bala Subramanyam, Technical Representative

China

Beijing Zehua Chemical Engineering Co., Ltd.

Jiazhuo Lu, Technical Representative

Candor Technology

Guo Li, Technical Representative

CNPC EastChina Design Institute

Fuchun Dong, Technical Representative

Haiyan New Century Petrochemical Device Co., Ltd

Dr. Shao Chuan Shen, Technical Representative

Hualu Engineering & Technology Co., Ltd.

Jian Shang, Technical Representative

Nanjing Duble Metal Equipment Engineering Co., LTD.

Jinfeng Jiao, Technical Representative

Peiyang Chemical Equipment Company

Jason Yang, Technical Representative

Tianda Tianjiu Co., Ltd.

Baoju Liu, Technical Representative

Wuxi Huacheng Petrochemical Equipment Co., LTD

Binghua Wang, Technical Representative

Egypt

Enppi

Mervat El-Gohary, Technical Representative

France

ARKEMA

Nathalie Hess, Technical Representative

Axens

Jean-Michel Delage, Technical Representative

Rhodia Research & Technology

Sophie Galinat, Technical Representative

Technip

Frederic Mollard, Technical Representative

Total SA

Pete Gezelle, Technical Representative

Germany

Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Germany GmbH

Robert Szabo, Technical Representative

BASF SE

Bernd Metzen, Technical Representative

Evonik Process Technology & Engineering

Armin Rix, Technical Representative

Gunvor Group

Gisbert van de Zande, Technical Representative

Julius Montz GmbH

Thomas Rietfort, Technical Representative

Linde AG, Linde Engineering Division

Mariyana Chalakova, Technical Representative

Raschig GmbH

Michael Schultes, Technical Representative

RVT Process Equipment GmbH

Jose Luis Sola, Technical Representative

Siemens AG

Sebastian Loew, Technical Representative

WELCHEM GmbH

Volker Engel, Technical Representative

Greece

Hellenic Petroleum

Vassilios Dimitropoulos, Technical Representative

India

Engineers India Limited

Ajay Deshpande, Technical Representative

Italy

Baretti Mefe Srl

Paolo Martinenghi, Technical Representative

Maire Tecnimont S.p.A

Paolo Vergani, Technical Representative

Japan

Asahi Kasei Corporation

Tomoyoshi Kuga, Technical Representative

Chiyoda Corporation

Makoto Yasui, Technical Representative

Hitachi Zosen Corporation

Masashi Okada, Technical Representative

IHI Corporation

Sei Hayashi, Technical Representative

JGC Corporation

Takeshi Koyoma, Technical Representative

Mitsubishi Chemical Engineering Corp.

Masayasu Nasu, Technical Representative

Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.

Yoshinori Machino, Technical Representative

Shinko Plantech Co., Ltd.

Hiroyuki Hayashi, Technical Representative

Sumitomo Heavy Industries, Ltd.

Koetsu Abe, Technical Representative

TonenGeneral Sekiyu K.K

Takeshi Fujimoto, Technical Representative

Toyo Engineering Corporation

Toshihiro Wakabayashi, Technical Representative

South Africa

Sasol South Africa Proprietary Limited (Sasol South Africa)

Andre Erasmus, Technical Representative

South Korea

Benit M Co., Ltd.

Choongyong Kwag, Technical Representative

Hanbal Masstech Limited

Man Sik Lee, Technical Representative

Jeonjin Entech

Byung-Don Lee, Technical Representative

Samsung Engineering Co.

Young Joo Ji, Technical Representative

TPT Pacific

B.K. Lee, Technical Representative

Spain

Repsol

Cristina Aguilar, Technical Representative

Switzerland

Sulzer Chemtech Limited

Mark Pilling, Technical Representative

Taiwan

Chang Chun Petrochemical Co.

T.Y. Lin, Technical Representative

Industrial Technology Research Institute

Tsung-Jen Ho, Technical Representative

The Netherlands

LyondellBasell Industries

Fritz Shiring, Technical Representative

United Kingdom

BP Plc.

Sean Hennigan, Technical Representative

United States

Air Products and Chemicals Inc.

Keith Ludwig, Technical Representative

AMACS Inc.

Dr. J. Antonio Garcia, Technical Representative

Bechtel Oil, Gas, & Chemical Inc.

Pradeep Pillai, Technical Representative

CB&I

Ray Sowiak, Technical Representative

Celanese Ltd.

Ron Olsson, Technical Representative

Chevron Energy and Technology Company

Christine Long, Technical Representative

Citgo Petroleum Corporation

Bill Nelson, Technical Representative

ConocoPhillips

Attilio Praderio, Technical Representative

Dow Chemical Company, The

Chet Davidson, Technical Representative

E.I. Dupont De Nemours & Company

Joe Flowers, Technical Representative

Eastman Chemical Company

Joe Parker, Technical Representative

ExxonMobil Research and Engineering Company

Todd Marut, Technical Representative

Fluor Enterprises, Inc.

Henry Kister, Technical Representative

GTC Technology, Inc.

Brad Fleming, Technical Representative

GTI Solutions International LLC

Ian Buttridge, Technical Representative

Jacobs Engineering Group Inc.

Jose Ramos, Technical Representative

Koch-Glitsch, LP

Izak Nieuwoudt, Technical Representative

Marathon Petroleum Company

Greg Cantley, Technical Representative

Norwood S&S, LLC

Steve Norwood, Technical Representative

Praxair, Inc.

GX Chen, Technical Representative

SABIC Americas Inc.

Andrei Merenov, Technical Representative

Shell Global Solutions (U.S.) Inc.

Waldo de Villiers, Technical Representative

Tracerco

Lowell Pless, Technical Representative

UOP LLC

Joe Haas, Technical Representative